Buy cold-pressed walnut oil
You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Notice: Undefined variable: heading_title in /home/waily/public_html/catalog/view/theme/theme742/template/extension/module/tm_megamenu.tpl on line 3

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Cold Pressed Walnut Oil 250 ml

  • Product Code: 1207
  • Availability: In Stock
247.00 грн. 290.00 грн.
  • Day
  • :
  • Hrs
  • :
  • Min
  • :
  • Sec
DELIVERY
You may receive your delivery in any convenient way:

1. Courier delivery in Odessa.

2. In “Nova Poshta” nearby office or by courier.

3. Pickup from our store in Odessa.

PAYMENT
You may complete your purchase with the following payment methods:

1. Send the transaction to PrivatBank or Monobank card.

2. Online payment via LiqPay.

3. Cash on delivery payment in “Nova Poshta” office.

Walnut oil

Walnut oil is an extremely useful and versatile product. The oil is made from slightly dried walnut kernels by pressing on an oak basket press without thermal or chemical treatment. This technology for producing oil requires more raw materials, but the resulting product retains all nutrients and bioactive compounds, as well as a natural taste.


Nutrients

Fatty acids: Omega-3, Omega-6, Omega-9.

Vitamins: E, A, C; K, P, PP, V-complex.

Micro-, macroelements: I, Zn, Ca, Fe, Mg, Cu, coenzyme Q10.

Amino acids: phenylalanine, valine, histidine, serine, glutamine, cysteine, asparagine.


Walnut oil - benefits

  1. Possesses anti-inflammatory and healing properties.

  2. Able to stimulate brain activity.

  3. Effective for skin, hair and nails.

  4. As a supplement, it is used to treat varicose veins and rosacea.


Walnut oil - use

Medicinal

The rich composition of walnut oil ensures its widespread use as a medicinal substance. It is an effective remedy for recovering from diseases and operations. Besides, it serves as an excellent protection against carcinogenic substances. Walnut oil can be used in prophylactic purposes against ischemic heart disease; atherosclerosis; hypertension; chronic hepatitis; cardiovascular diseases.

Cosmetic

An excellent remedy for improving the elasticity of the skin, particularly dry and dehydrated one. Thanks to its moisturizing effect, it helps to get rid of wrinkles, relieves irritation and removes spider veins and is great for skin that is prone to psoriasis. Walnut oil is considered one of the best skincare products for mature skin. 

Culinary

Walnut oil is a perfect addition for such dishes as: smoothies, salads, cereals, cream soups and other cold dishes, since the oil loses its beneficial properties when heated and may taste bitter. The distinctive nutty flavor will perfectly complement a light salad to which you may add nut kernels. 


Walnut oil - how to utilize

To normalize the digestion and treat various skin conditions, take 1 teaspoon 2-3 times per day. For external use (masks, body applications, lubrication of inflamed skin areas), the walnut oil can be used on a daily basis


Buy cold-pressed walnut oil from Waily

Our online store offers a wide range of cold-pressed oils with the highest content of nutrients. You can visit our office in Odessa and personally get acquainted with the manufacturing technology and all our assortment. In Odessa, courier delivery is available, and for residents of other cities, there is a delivery by "Nova Pochta". We are ready to provide you with advice and help to choose the best product.


Общие
Название на английском:Cold Pressed Walnut Oil 250 ml, Item 1207 Название на украинском:Олія Горіха Волоського 250 мл, Арт. 1207
Описание на украинском:Олія волоського горіха холодного віджиму ● Енергетична цінність на 100 г: 884 ккал. ● Поживна цінність на 100 г: жири 99,8 г. ●Вітамінно-мінеральний склад —Жирні кислоти: Omega-3, Omega-6, Omega-9. —Вітаміни: Е, A, C; K, P, PP, B-complex. —Мікро-, макроелементи: I, Zn, Ca, Fe, Mg, Cu, Коензим Q10. —Амінокислоти: фенілаланін, валін, гістидин, серин, глутамін, цистеїн, аспарагін. ●Користь: —сприяє зміцненню серцево-судинної системи. —підвищує імунітет. —покращує обмін речовин, функцію печінки і гормональний стан. —має протипаразитарний ефект, сприяє загоєнню ран. —використовується як косметичний засіб для зволоження шкіри і зміцнення волосся. ●Рекомендації щодо застосування: 1 ст. л. 2-3 рази на день за 15-20 хвилин до їжі. Можна додавати до салатів, каш і інших страв. Не підлягає термообробці. ●Умови зберігання: зберігати в сухому, захищеному від світла місці до 4 місяців з дати виробництва. ●Протипоказання: підвищена чутливі
Overall Rating 0
Write a review
Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good