Black Seed Oil
Black seed oil is a natural product that contains 35% vegetable fat. The oil of the plant was actively used as early as 3000 BC, and the medicinal properties of the product are mentioned in medical treatises of Ancient Greece. A valuable substance is produced from caraway seeds, which undergo a cold pressing stage. It is this type of production that allows you to save minerals, vitamins and other useful substances. Raw materials are not subjected to chemical and heat treatment, which gives a product in smaller output, but much better in quality. The oil has a greenish-brown color, spicy aroma and tart taste.
Vitamins: A, C, E, B, D, B-complex, etc.
Micro- and macroelements: Zn, Na, K, Ca, P, Zn, Fe, Mg, Cu, Se;
Fatty acids: Omega-3, Omega-6, Omega-9, etc.
It also contains 15 amino acids (including arginine).
Black seed oil - health benefits
The oil has an analgesic, anti-inflammatory, choleretic and diuretic effect, effectively normalizes the work of the entire gastrointestinal tract and its microflora and prevents the development of erosive and ulcerative processes.
Improves the condition of the body in case of respiratory diseases, allergies and diabetes mellitus.
It is recommended to be taken during lactation as a stimulant.
As an additional prophylactic agent, it is effective in diseases of the reproductive system.
Black seed oil maintains the water-lipid balance of the skin, leaving it fresh and velvety.
Effective against stretch marks and wrinkles.
External use allows you to get rid of puffiness and improve blood circulation.
The product can be added to skin care products, creams, shampoos, hair masks.
Black seed oil - how to use
To improve the general condition of the body (internal organs, gastrointestinal tract, antiparasitic effect, etc.) - take 1 tsp. twice a day 15 minutes before meals.
For respiratory problems, use for inhalation.
In case of skin irritation and inflammation, as well as allergic diseases, rub the affected areas with oil.