Cold pressed castor oil, buy in Ukraine | Waily
You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Notice: Undefined variable: heading_title in /home/waily/public_html/catalog/view/theme/theme742/template/extension/module/tm_megamenu.tpl on line 3

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Castor OilCastor bean seeds (Ricinus communis) are use..
Castor OilCastor bean seeds (Ricinus communis) are used to manufacture castor oil. The oil is produced by cold pressing, which allows to keep all the nutrients in the composition. The product has a very specific taste reminiscent of glycerine. When taken internally, it leaves an astringent sensation..
300.00 грн.
Castor OilCastor bean seeds (Ricinus communis) are used to manufacture castor oil. The oil is produced by cold pressing, which allows to keep all the nutrients in the composition. The product has a very specific taste reminiscent of glycerine. When taken internally, it leaves an astringent sensation..
300.00 грн.

Castor

Castor Oil

Castor bean seeds (Ricinus communis) are used to manufacture castor oil. The oil is produced by cold pressing, which allows to keep all the nutrients in the composition. The product has a very specific taste reminiscent of glycerine. When taken internally, it leaves an astringent sensation in the mouth. The oil is produced by pressing on a vertical press in an oak tub without thermal or chemical treatment. This technology for producing oil requires more raw materials, but the resulting product retains all nutrients and biologically active substances, as well as taste.


Nutrients

  • Vitamins: A, E, PP, B-complex.

  • Fatty acids: triglycerides of ricinoleic (up to 80%), oleic (Omega 9) and linoleic acids (Omega 6).


Castor oil - health benefits

  • Medical

  1. When ingested, the product is broken down by the enzyme lipase, which produces a laxative effect. 

  2. The ricinoleic acid formed as a result of cleavage irritates the intestinal mucosa, increasing peristalsis.

  3. The oil improves the condition of patients with hepatitis C.

  4. For this, lotions are made from castor oil, which are applied in the liver. A warm lotion stimulates blood circulation and improves the patient's condition.

  • Cosmetic

  1. Castor oil is very effective in cosmetology. 

  2. It is used to stimulate and strengthen hair, eyelashes and eyebrows. 

  3. In combination with other oils, it improves the appearance and nourishes dry and sensitive skin. Helps fight cracked and dry skin, especially on the legs.


Castor oil - how to use

  1. Castor oil is used to cleanse the body. It is necessary to consult a doctor regarding the volume and timing of admission, and also to make sure that there are no contraindications.

  2. The oil can be applied to the hair, after which it is necessary to cover the hair with plastic and wrap a towel around the head. After 15 minutes, the mask must be washed off with shampoo.

  3. To improve brow growth, the oil can be regularly applied to the brows before bed and washed off in the morning.