Cold pressed almond oil, buy in Ukraine | Waily
You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Notice: Undefined variable: heading_title in /home/waily/public_html/catalog/view/theme/theme742/template/extension/module/tm_megamenu.tpl on line 3

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Cold Pressed Almond Oil 100 ml Cold Pressed Almond Oil 100 ml
-15%
  • Day
  • Hrs
  • Min
Almond OilGood vegetable oil is obtained from almonds...
Almond OilGood vegetable oil is obtained from almonds. It is made from sweet and bitter almonds. The kernels are washed and dried, and then oil is extracted by cold pressing. This is how Waily almond oil is produced. The cold pressing method allows you to save all the nutrients and not subject the r..
255.00 грн. 300.00 грн.
Almond OilGood vegetable oil is obtained from almonds. It is made from sweet and bitter almonds. The kernels are washed and dried, and then oil is extracted by cold pressing. This is how Waily almond oil is produced. The cold pressing method allows you to save all the nutrients and not subject the r..
255.00 грн. 300.00 грн.

Almond

Almond Oil

Good vegetable oil is obtained from almonds. It is made from sweet and bitter almonds. The kernels are washed and dried, and then oil is extracted by cold pressing. This is how Waily almond oil is produced. The cold pressing method allows you to save all the nutrients and not subject the raw materials to heat treatment. The result is a clear, yellowish oil that tastes good and has a neutral odor.


Nutrients

  • Unsaturated fatty acids: Omega-3, Omega-9.

  • Vitamins: E, F, A, B2.

  • Micro-, macroelements: P, Mg, Zn.

The oil also contains: tocosterol, phytosterol, amygdalin, triolein.


Almond oil - benefits

  1. Promotes the normalization of appetite and digestion.

  2. It has anti-inflammatory and sedative effects on pulmonary and heart diseases.

  3. It is widely used as a cosmetic product - moisturizes, strengthens and tones the skin, is a part of creams and masks.

  4. It is used for making desserts and baking.


Almond oil - use

  • Medical

Almond oil is taken internally as an anti-inflammatory agent for pulmonary diseases, and also as a sedative for heart problems. Also, the benefits of almond oil include:

  1. Normalization of appetite and work of the digestive system;

  2. Strengthening the cardiovascular system;

  3. Improvement of the condition with diabetes, anemia, migraines and seizures;

  4. Elimination of pain in case of abrasions, rashes;

Almond oil is an excellent treatment for bedsores, burns; used for sprains. It is necessary to apply to the damaged area of ​​the skin.

  • Cosmetic

The oil helps to normalize the function of the sebaceous glands, prevents enlargement of pores, slows down skin aging and regenerates it. In addition, oil can be added to a hair mask to give the hair shine and promote hair growth. The product is easily absorbed into the skin, promotes the healing of the skin in case of its disturbances, has a tonic and anti-inflammatory effect. The oil is very effective in the fight against cellulite - for this it is used in combination with other oils. It is also often used as a massage agent, used in aromatherapy.

  • Culinary

The product should not be heat treated, as it loses its taste and useful properties. The oil should be added to already prepared dishes - fish and meat; also the product will be an excellent addition to salads, sauces, cereals, smoothies. Adding a few drops of butter to toasts and appetizers completes the meal.


Almond oil - how to utilize

  1. The oil can be applied to the skin of the face before going to bed, and can also be used in masks or creams.

  2. To restore rough and dry skin of the palms. elbows and heels - apply regularly to problem areas.

  3. The oil can be added to shampoo once a week to combat greasy hair and stimulate hair growth.