Cold pressed chia seed oil, buy in Ukraine | Waily
You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Notice: Undefined variable: heading_title in /home/waily/public_html/catalog/view/theme/theme742/template/extension/module/tm_megamenu.tpl on line 3

  • Your shopping cart is empty!

There are no products to list in this category.

Chia seed

Chia Seed Oil

Chia seed oil (Spanish sage) has long been used in cooking and medicine. Gray-black seeds are used as raw materials. Waily provides natural chia seed oil that is cold pressed without the use of chemicals. This technology for producing oil requires more raw materials, but the resulting product retains all nutrients and biologically active substances, as well as taste.


Nutrients

  • Vitamins: A, E, D, K, F, B-complex (B1, B2, B3);

  • Micro- and macroelements: Zn, Na, Ka, Ca, P, Fe, Mg;

  • Fatty acids: Omega-3 (60%), Omega-6 (20%), etc.

The Omega-3 and Omega-6 index is several dozen times higher than its content in caviar, fish oil and olive oil.


Chia oil - properties

Of the beneficial properties of oil, the following should be distinguished:

  1. Normalizes the liver and the entire gastrointestinal tract;

  2. Improves the cardiovascular system (strengthens the walls of blood vessels, arteries, capillaries, prevents cholesterol deposits);

  3. It is very effective in the development of neuralgia, promotes muscle relaxation, improves the general condition in rheumatism and arthritis;

  4. Helps with diseases of the pulmonary system;

  5. Relieves tension, helps eliminate cramps and migraines;

  6. Relieves pain during the menstrual cycle.


Chia oil - benefits

  • Culinary

Since chia oil has a neutral flavor, it can be used in a wide variety of dishes. Very often as a salad dressing, it is also added to smoothies, cereals, cold soups, yoghurts. It is important not to subject the product to heat treatment, as it will lose its beneficial properties.

  • Cosmetic

The product is in great demand in cosmetology; its effect on the skin is often compared to hyaluronic acid. Due to the high content of Omega acids, the oil perfectly nourishes the skin, is easily absorbed and leaves no residue. The oil can also be used to protect and moisturize the skin, it effectively strengthens the hair, making it shiny and silky. In addition, the oil is used for hand and nail care.

  • Medical

As a prophylactic agent, it is used to alleviate the course of infectious diseases and accelerate recovery; oil reduces the effect of carcinogens on the body and is recommended for those living in places with a poor environmental situation.


Chia oil - how to use

  1. The oil can be taken separately from food 15 minutes before 1 teaspoon 2-3 times a day

  2. The oil can be used as a hair mask (you need to apply oil to the entire surface of the curls, rub into the roots and keep the head warm for 2 hours).

  3. Used as the main ingredient in nourishing face masks.